Santa's Best logo

Santa's Best

Also known as: National Tinsel Mfg, Santa's Best Craft

Known websites: <a href="https://santasbest.com" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">santasbest.com</a>, <a href="https://web.archive.org/web/20020126080653/http://santasbestcraft.com:80/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">santasbestcraft.com</a>

Company Information
  • Manufacturer and distributor
  • Founded 1991
  • Manitowoc, WI
  • UPC prefixes: 0-30075, 0-39934 & 7-41087

Prototypes for 1996

Prototype paint schemes in 1995 (prior to each products’ 1996 introduction). These photos were used as early promotional material in correspondance with potential distributors and buyers. "[…] enclosed is the “rough” draft of our line card showing the lines and products that we will be representing for 1996." (Santa’s Best representative in 1995 letter)

By Kyle R