Santa's Best logo

Santa's Best

Also known as: National Tinsel Mfg, Santa's Best Craft

Known websites: santasbest.com, santasbestcraft.com

Known UPC prefixes: 0-30075, 0-39934 & 7-41087

Company Information
  • Manufacturer and distributor
  • Founded 1991
  • Manitowoc, WI

Santa’s Best would cease producing blow molds in 2003. The company’s final year included a reduced product offering, with their products manufactured by General Foam Plastics (previously instead manufactured in China and Mexico).

Christmas

Angels

40"H

Angel

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029512

Cat. #61770

© Mel Fischer

40"H

African-American Angel

Mold #029512

Cat. #61775

© B Weis

40"H

Unpainted Angel

Mold #029512

Cat. #61772

© Mel Fischer

Animals

48"H

Brown Reindeer

Available 1995-2003 (9y)

Mold #029505

Cat. #61745

© Mel Fischer

48"H

White Reindeer

Available 1995-2003 (9y)

Mold #029505

Cat. #61740

© Mel Fischer

Candy

38"H

Candy Cane

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Mold #029911

Cat. #61735

© Tom Gacesa

53"H

Santa on Candy Cane

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Mold #029912

Cat. #61712

© Mel Fischer

53"H

Snowman on Candy Cane

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Cat. #61718

© Mel Fischer

Mrs. Claus

40"H

African-American Mrs. Claus

Available 1995-2002 (8y)

Mold #029502

Cat. #61725

© Michael & Pamela Neumann

40"H

Mrs. Claus

Available 1995-2003 (9y)

Mold #029502

Cat. #61720

© Mel Fischer

Nativity Sets

19"H x 10"W x 9"D

Jesus in Manger

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029511

Cat. #61800, 61803, 61805

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

No image

30"H

Kneeling Joseph with Lantern

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029509

Cat. #61800

30"H

Kneeling Joseph with Staff

Available 1997-2002 (6y)

Mold #029509

Cat. #61803

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

30"H

Kneeling Shepherd with Staff

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029509

Cat. #61830

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

30"H

Mary

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029508

Cat. #61800, 61803, 61805

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

30"H

Sitting Wise Man

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029515

Cat. #61820, 61827

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

36"H

Kneeling Wise Man

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029514

Cat. #61820, 61826

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

40"H

Standing Joseph

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029510

Cat. #61805

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

40"H

Standing Wise Man

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029516

Cat. #61820, 61825

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

25"H x 40"W

Camel

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029521

Cat. #61840

© Daryl & Gidget Hayworth

Peanuts™

17"H

Snoopy

Mold #020015

Cat. #61791

© Mel Fischer

31"H

Snoopy

Available 1997-2002 (6y)

Mold #029701

Cat. #61790

© Mel Fischer

Santa Claus

18"H

Santa

Mold #020001

Cat. #61702

© Mel Fischer

No image

42"H

African-American Santa Claus

Brown Bag Edition

Available in 1995 (1y)

Mold #029501

Cat. #61710

Unconfirmed production

42"H

African-American Santa Claus

Green Bag Edition

Available 1996-2002 (7y)

Mold #029501

Cat. #61710

© Tommy Montanaro

42"H

Santa Claus

Brown Bag Edition

Available in 1995 (1y)

Mold #029501

Cat. #61700

© Scott Robertson

42"H

Santa Claus

Green Bag Edition

Available 1996-2003 (8y)

Mold #029501

Cat. #61700

© Mel Fischer

48"H

Whispering Santa

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Mold #029907

Cat. #61705

© Mel Fischer

Snowmen

18"H

Snowman

Mold #020002

Cat. #61732

© Mel Fischer

42"H

Snowman

Available 1995-2003 (9y)

Mold #029503

Cat. #61730

© Tyler Scally

Walt Disney™

18"H

Mickey Mouse

Available 2000-2003 (4y)

Mold #020012

Cat. #61783

© Mel Fischer

18"H

Minnie Mouse

Available 2000-2003 (4y)

Mold #020014

Cat. #61784

© Mel Fischer

18"H

Tigger

Available 2000-2003 (4y)

Mold #020018

Cat. #61797

© Mel Fischer

18"H

Winnie The Pooh

Available 2000-2003 (4y)

Mold #020017

Cat. #61794

© Mel Fischer

32"H

Minnie Mouse

Available 1998-2003 (6y)

Mold #029802

Cat. #61781

© Mel Fischer

32"H

Winnie The Pooh

Blue Log Edition

Discontinued 2002?

Mold #029804

Cat. #61795

© Mel Fischer

32"H

Winnie The Pooh

Brown Log Edition

Available 2003?-2003 (~1y)

Mold #029804

Cat. #61795

© Mel Fischer

34"H

Mickey Mouse

Available 1998-2003 (6y)

Mold #029801

Cat. #61780

© Mel Fischer

35"H

Goofy

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Mold #029901

Cat. #61785

© Mel Fischer

35"H

Tigger

Available 1999-2003 (5y)

Mold #029905

Cat. #61798

© Mel Fischer

Warner Brothers™

17"H

Tweety

Introduced in 2001?

Mold stamped 2000 (#020010)

Cat. #61778

© Mel Fischer

18"H

Taz

Mold #020005

Cat. #61776

© Mel Fischer

24"H

Tweety

Available 2000-2001 (2y)

Mold #020011

Cat. #61779

© Mel Fischer

40"H

Taz

Available 2000-2001 (2y)

Mold #020006

Cat. #61777

© Mel Fischer

blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner

Blow-Molded's hosting and bandwidth is sponsored by Blow Mold Store