Dapol logo

Dapol

Also known as: Dapol Plastics, Dapol Industries, Dapol Plastics Systems, Dapol Plastics of Canada

Associated with: Tivoli Toy, Worcester Toy

Parent company: Plascor, Incorporated (1968-1979)

Company Information
  • Manufacturer
  • 1946-1979 (34 years)
  • Worcester, MA
  • Pronounced day-poll
Dapol products also appear in the following third-party wholesale catalogs available on the Additional Catalogs page:
Dapol Christmas 1970s Catalog.pdf preview

Christmas

1970s

Our copy of this catalog is either possibly incomplete, or its pages are photos rather than scans (e.g. saved photos from an eBay auction).

5 Pages

blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner blowmoldstore.com sponsorship banner

Blow-Molded's hosting is sponsored by Blow Mold Store